Interregional Dialogue and Cooperation Forum Held in Fergana
On February 11–13, in the city of Fergana, with the financial support of the European Union and in cooperation with the Konrad Adenauer Foundation Representation in Uzbekistan, a forum titled “Expanding Civil Society Opportunities for Inclusive Community Development in Uzbekistan” was organized within the framework of the corresponding project.
The public association DMO Karakalpakstan actively participated in this event. The forum included sessions and training aimed at strengthening cooperation between more than 80 non-governmental organizations and mahalla institutions, as well as identifying and addressing pressing regional issues.
Following the forum, the public association DMO Karakalpakstan was officially recognized for its active participation and awarded a special certificate. This achievement will contribute to the further development of the organization’s activities and enhance the socio-economic and tourism potential of the Republic of Karakalpakstan.
Copyright © DMO Karakalpakstan. All Rights Reserved.